At Creature Comforts Brewing Company we are building a balanced team of authentic and professional individuals who are passionate about craft beer.

Business Operations

Chris Herron

Chris Herron
CEO

Adam Beauchamp

Adam Beauchamp
COO

Jake Wood

Jake Wood
President of CCBC West

Fenwick Broyard

Fenwick Broyard
VP of Culture

Matthew Stevens

Matthew Stevens
Sr. Director of Community Impact

Ally Hellenga

Ally Hellenga
Community Impact Manager

Katie Beauchamp

Katie Beauchamp
Director of Hospitality

Alicia Martin

Alicia Martin
Senior Director of Human Resources

Kim Grabau

Kim Grabau
Senior Human Resources Manager

Debrah McNary

Debrah McNary
Human Resources Coordinator

Katie Boyle

Katie Boyle
Human Resources Specialist

Tina Anderson

Tina Anderson
Senior Director of Sales

Greg Kirbabas

Greg Kirbabas
National Accounts Director

Cole Nicholson

Cole Nicholson
Director of Strategy

Matthew Miller

Matthew Miller
Regional Sales Director

Amanda Sutton

Amanda Sutton
Senior Sales Manager Coastal GA/SC

Ryan Ruperd

Ryan Ruperd
Emerging Markets Manager

Juan Wharton

Juan Wharton
Senior Sales Specialist

Deanna Patrick

Deanna Patrick
Senior Sales Specialist

Will Roper

Will Roper
Sales Specialist

Michelle Edge

Michelle Edge
Senior Sales Specialist

Chris Lady

Chris Lady
Senior Key Accounts Manager

Dan Reingold

Dan Reingold
Marketing Director

Blake Tyers

Blake Tyers
Senior Director - Catalyst Division

Katie Britton

Katie Britton
Brand Marketing Manager

Michael Beeson

Michael Beeson
Graphic Design Manager

Larry Choskey

Larry Choskey
Graphic Design Specialist

Mark Taylor

Mark Taylor
Senior Digital Marketing Specialist

Dan Herron

Dan Herron
VP of Business Operations

Chris Skinner

Chris Skinner
Controller

Kevin Stipek

Kevin Stipek
Senior Manager of Production

Jennifer Archer

Jennifer Archer
Senior Accountant

Emily Nelson

Emily Nelson
AP/AR Specialist

Bryan Phillips

Bryan Phillips
Business Development Manager

Jonah Pryor

Jonah Pryor
Business Analyst

Snow Tire Brewery Operations

Gabe Slagle

Gabe Slagle
Senior Manager of Brewery Operations - Snow Tire

Griffin Hans

Griffin Hans
Production Planning Manager

Chrismon Hinsch

Chrismon Hinsch
Packaging Manager

Erin Boydstun

Erin Boydstun
Brewing Lead

Zach Elliott

Zach Elliott
Cellar Lead

John Apostolik

John Apostolik
General Manager - Snow Tire Brewery

Randy Leake

Randy Leake
Taproom Manager

Nik Partridge

Nik Partridge
Taproom Assistant Manager | Operations Specialist

Trevor Mattingly

Trevor Mattingly
Taproom Assistant Manager | Training & Development Specialist

Lauren Smith

Lauren Smith
Taproom Assistant Manager | Events Specialist

Kat Luzny

Kat Luzny
Taproom Assistant Manager | Bar Specialist

Dianne Watts

Dianne Watts
Taproom Assistant Manager

Nicholas DePriest

Nicholas DePriest
Taproom Staff | Operations Specialist

Bri O’Sullivan

Bri O’Sullivan
Taproom Staff | Merch Specialist

Molly DePriest

Molly DePriest
Taproom Staff

Lewys Evans

Lewys Evans
Taproom Staff

Luke Fields

Luke Fields
Taproom Staff

Brandon Jordan

Brandon Jordan
Taproom Staff

Jessica Mickey

Jessica Mickey
Taproom Staff

Laura Patton

Laura Patton
Taproom Staff

Gunnar Tarsa

Gunnar Tarsa
Taproom Staff

May Hitchings

May Hitchings
Taproom Staff

Lindsey Walters

Lindsey Walters
Taproom Staff

Sarah Rucker

Sarah Rucker
Taproom Staff

Danika Wright

Danika Wright
Taproom Staff

Kim Allen

Kim Allen
Taproom Staff

Ike Gee

Ike Gee
Taproom Staff

Phineas Alexander

Phineas Alexander
Taproom Staff

Sierra Rojas

Sierra Rojas
Taproom Staff

Ruby Parcells

Ruby Parcells
Taproom Staff

Amy Gunby

Amy Gunby
Taproom Staff

Jacob Zoller

Jacob Zoller
Taproom Staff

Nate Mullet

Nate Mullet
Taproom Staff

Ella Burge

Ella Burge
Taproom Staff | Community Impact Intern

Adam Schreiber

Adam Schreiber
Taproom Staff

Jordan Won

Jordan Won
Taproom Staff

Sarah Grizzle

Sarah Grizzle
Taproom Staff

Tiffany Shaw

Tiffany Shaw
Taproom Staff

Southern Mill Brewery Operations

Drew Wheeler

Drew Wheeler
Technical Brewmaster

Daniel Sossa

Daniel Sossa
VP of Brewery Operations - Southern Mill

Evan Partridge

Evan Partridge
Director of Innovation

Daniel LePage

Daniel LePage
Director of Quality

Spencer Britton

Spencer Britton
Research Manager

Rob Schuetz

Rob Schuetz
Quality Lab Specialist

Anna Birnbaum

Anna Birnbaum
Quality Lab Specialist

Jack Pendergast

Jack Pendergast
Quality Lab Technician

Brie Radl

Brie Radl
Application Development Manager

Jacob Yarbrough

Jacob Yarbrough
Sustainability Manager

Zach Anglin

Zach Anglin
Brewing Manager - Southern Mill

Jason Alwes

Jason Alwes
Brewing Specialist

Greg Henson

Greg Henson
Brewing Specialist

Zachary Fitzgerald

Zachary Fitzgerald
Brewing Specialist

Cooper Morrone-Webster

Cooper Morrone-Webster
Brewing Specialist

Caitlin Wilson

Caitlin Wilson
Safety & Compliance Manager

Jared Subok

Jared Subok
Cellar Manager

Steve Hendriksen

Steve Hendriksen
Senior Hop Specialist

Roderick Alleman

Roderick Alleman
Senior Cellar Specialist

Daniel Nolte

Daniel Nolte
Cellar Specialist

Camille Beach

Camille Beach
Cellar Specialist

Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders
Cellar Specialist

Andrew Standridge

Andrew Standridge
Packaging Maintenance & Training Manager

Caleb Walters

Caleb Walters
Packaging Specialist

Brandy Boatfield

Brandy Boatfield
Packaging Specialist

Bradley Teate

Bradley Teate
Packaging Specialist

Nathan Payne

Nathan Payne
Packaging Specialist

Kevin Melley

Kevin Melley
Packaging Specialist

Leah Scarborough

Leah Scarborough
Packaging Specialist

Cameron Ruff

Cameron Ruff
Packaging Specialist

Walton Moore

Walton Moore
Packaging Specialist

Roxy Tarango

Roxy Tarango
Packaging Specialist

Nathan Maddox

Nathan Maddox
Packaging Specialist

Josh Shilling

Josh Shilling
Packaging Specialist

Roderick Rhodes

Roderick Rhodes
Packaging Specialist

Dale Krambier

Dale Krambier
Packaging Specialist

Colt Phillips

Colt Phillips
Packaging Specialist

Nick Worley

Nick Worley
Warehouse Manager

Matt Kilpatrick

Matt Kilpatrick
Warehouse Specialist

Taylor Shollenberger

Taylor Shollenberger
Warehouse Assistant

Siddharth Sankhe

Siddharth Sankhe
Maintenance Engineer

Clay Daly

Clay Daly
Senior Maintenance Specialist

Isaac Vickery

Isaac Vickery
Electrical Manager

Cam Johnson

Cam Johnson
Packaging Specialist

Barry Brown

Barry Brown
Packaging Specialist

Join The Team

We are always on the look out for fresh talent

Connect

Taproom Hours

Monday 5-9pm
Tuesday 5-10pm
Wednesday 5-10pm
Thursday 5-10pm
Friday 3-10pm
Saturday 12-10pm
Sunday 1-6pm

Retail Store Hours

Monday-Saturday 12-10pm
Sunday 1-6pm

Office Hours

Monday-Friday 9am-5pm

Solicitations by appointment.