At Creature Comforts Brewing Company we are building a balanced family of authentic and professional individuals who are passionate about craft beer.

Business Operations

Chris Herron

Chris Herron
CEO

David Stein

David Stein
Founder

Julia Penning

Julia Penning
Office Manager & Executive Assistant

Matthew Stevens

Matthew Stevens
VP of Strategic Impact

Ally Hellenga

Ally Hellenga
Community Manager

Madeline Bates

Madeline Bates
Community Specialist

Fenwick Broyard

Fenwick Broyard
VP of Talent & Culture

Jennifer Sloan

Jennifer Sloan
Director of Culture

Debrah McNary

Debrah McNary
Human Resources Administrator

Seth Herman

Seth Herman
VP of Sales

Greg Kirbabas

Greg Kirbabas
National Accounts Director

Jonathan Chinouth

Jonathan Chinouth
Senior Quality Sales Manager

Matthew Miller

Matthew Miller
Senior Quality Sales Manager

Amanda Sutton

Amanda Sutton
Senior Quality Sales Manager – Coastal Georgia

Tyler Jones

Tyler Jones
Quality Sales Manager

Ryan Ruperd

Ryan Ruperd
Quality Sales Specialist

Juan Wharton

Juan Wharton
Quality Sales Specialist

Austin Ulich

Austin Ulich
Quality Sales Analyst

Will Riley

Will Riley
VP of Marketing

Dan Reingold

Dan Reingold
Director of Field Marketing

Kami Kotas

Kami Kotas
Senior Manager of Brand Marketing

Sara Maya

Sara Maya
Brand Development Manager

Katie Britton

Katie Britton
Creative Traffic Manager

Michael Beeson

Michael Beeson
Graphic Design Manager

Emily Sabula

Emily Sabula
Marketing Communications Manager

Larissa Smith

Larissa Smith
Digital Marketing Specialist

Larry Choskey

Larry Choskey
Graphic Design Specialist

Mark Taylor

Mark Taylor
Digital Media Specialist

Emily Nelson

Emily Nelson
Festivals & Compliance Specialist

Katie Beauchamp

Katie Beauchamp
Director of Hospitality

James Miller

James Miller
Brand Ambassador

Dan Herron

Dan Herron
VP of Business Operations

Chris Skinner

Chris Skinner
Controller

Cole Nicholson

Cole Nicholson
Senior Manager of Business Intelligence

Kevin Stipek

Kevin Stipek
Production Manager

Ryan Kramer

Ryan Kramer
Financial Planning & Analysis Manager

Brianna Radl

Brianna Radl
Application Development Manager

Peyton Thomas

Peyton Thomas
Accounting Lead

Bryan Phillips

Bryan Phillips
Business Development Manager

Snow Tire Brewery Operations

Griffin Hans

Griffin Hans
Director of Brewery Operations

Blake Tyers

Blake Tyers
Director of Wood Cellar & Mixed Fermentation

Matt Pyecha

Matt Pyecha
Brewing Lead

Erin Boydstun

Erin Boydstun
Cellar Lead

Zach Schroeder

Zach Schroeder
Wood Cellar & Mixed Fermentation Lead

Asa Harrell

Asa Harrell
Packaging Lead

Jacob Wood

Jacob Wood
General Manager

Randy Leake

Randy Leake
Taproom Manager

Katie Boyle

Katie Boyle
Office Specialist

Briana O’Sullivan

Briana O’Sullivan
Retail Store Manager

John Apostolik

John Apostolik
Taproom Assistant Manager

Deanna Patrick

Deanna Patrick
Taproom Assistant Manager

Nik Partridge

Nik Partridge
Taproom Assistant Manager

Trevor Mattingly

Trevor Mattingly
Taproom Assistant Manager

Nicholas DePriest

Nicholas DePriest
Taproom Operations Specialist

Molly DePriest

Molly DePriest
Taproom Staff

Lewys Evans

Lewys Evans
Taproom Staff

Luke Fields

Luke Fields
Taproom Staff

Sam Fisher

Sam Fisher
Taproom Staff

Olga Fouche

Olga Fouche
Taproom Staff

Nikki Fullington

Nikki Fullington
Taproom Staff

Tayler Harkins

Tayler Harkins
Taproom Staff

Brandon Jordan

Brandon Jordan
Taproom Staff

Esther Kim

Esther Kim
Taproom Staff

Jessica Mickey

Jessica Mickey
Taproom Staff

Laura Patton

Laura Patton
Taproom Staff

Gunnar Tarsa

Gunnar Tarsa
Taproom Staff

Emma Turner

Emma Turner
Taproom Staff

Regan Tye

Regan Tye
Taproom Staff

Patrick Wermert

Patrick Wermert
Taproom Staff

Joe Whalley

Joe Whalley
Taproom Staff

Southern Mill Brewery Operations

Adam Beauchamp

Adam Beauchamp
Brewmaster

Brannen Morris

Brannen Morris
Director of Brewing Operations

Drew Wheeler

Drew Wheeler
Director of Cellar Operations

Daniel Sossa

Daniel Sossa
Director of Operations

Daniel LePage

Daniel LePage
Director of Quality

Spencer Britton

Spencer Britton
Quality Lab Specialist

Brannon Rogers

Brannon Rogers
Quality Lab Specialist

Rob Schuetz

Rob Schuetz
Quality Lab Specialist

Jacob Yarbrough

Jacob Yarbrough
Cellar Lead

Roderick Alleman

Roderick Alleman
Cellarperson

Michael McClelland

Michael McClelland
Cellarperson

Zach Elliott

Zach Elliott
Cellarperson

Zach Anglin

Zach Anglin
Brewing Lead

Jason Alwes

Jason Alwes
Brewing Specialist

Greg Henson

Greg Henson
Brewing Specialist

Tim Fennimore

Tim Fennimore
Packaging Manager

Caitlin Wilson

Caitlin Wilson
Packaging Specialist & Safety Lead

Steve Hendriksen

Steve Hendriksen
Packaging Specialist

Chrismon Hinsch

Chrismon Hinsch
Packaging Specialist

Andrew Standridge

Andrew Standridge
Packaging Specialist

Jorge Virrueta

Jorge Virrueta
Packaging Specialist

Paul Bates

Paul Bates
Packaging Specialist

Caleb Walters

Caleb Walters
Packaging Specialist

Jaime Horton

Jaime Horton
Maintenance Specialist

Matt Kilpatrick

Matt Kilpatrick
Maintenance Specialist

Ian Steinhauer

Ian Steinhauer
Warehouse Assistant

Nick Worley

Nick Worley
Warehouse Manager

Join The Team

We are always on the look out for fresh talent

Connect

Taproom Hours

Monday 5-10pm
Tuesday 5-10pm
Wednesday 5-10pm
Thursday 5-10pm
Friday 3-10pm
Saturday 1-10pm
Sunday 1-8pm

Business Hours

Monday - Friday 9am-5pm

Solicitations by appointment.